MSHSAA Class 4 District 2                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Class 4 Sectional 4 XC Championships - 10/30/2010                
                                  Rockhurst HS                                   
                            Lonview Community Colleg                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Herriott, Zach            JR Rockhurst             15:24.71    1             
  2 Young, Devon              SR Raymore-Peculiar      15:30.34    2             
  3 Sheldon, Kolton           JR Lee's Summit North    15:50.48    3             
  4 Smith, Cody               SR Liberty               15:51.31    4             
  5 Moylan, Connor            SR Lee's Summit North    16:04.80    5             
  6 Hubert, Collin            SR Lee's Summit North    16:09.18    6             
  7 McCulloch, Michael        JR Staley                16:30.42                  
  8 Brown, Justin             JR Truman                16:31.31    7             
  9 Armstrong, Matt           SR Liberty               16:32.31    8             
 10 McAnany, Ryan             JR Rockhurst             16:39.13    9             
 11 Worthington, Daniel       JR Raytown South         16:43.56                  
 12 Samatar, Liban            SO Oak Park              16:43.86   10             
 13 Bachman, Jeff             SO Central               16:47.21   11             
 14 Shuey, Tanner             JR Rockhurst             16:49.25   12             
 15 Park, Taylor              SR Lee's Summit North    16:51.81   13             
 16 Thomas, Will              JR Lee's Summit North    16:52.95   14             
 17 Pfleiderer, Maxwell       SR Oak Park              16:55.26   15             
 18 Hall, Shannon             JR Liberty               16:55.60   16             
 19 Slusser, Stephen          SR Raymore-Peculiar      16:57.57   17             
 20 Rockhold, Cole            FR Truman                16:58.00   18             
 21 Clowes, Austin            JR Lee's Summit West     16:59.36                  
 22 Belete, Simon             SO Blue Springs          17:01.13   19             
 23 Steck, Curran             SO Rockhurst             17:03.96   20             
 24 Gardner, Nick             JR Liberty               17:04.35   21             
 25 Miller, Zac               FR Central               17:04.82   22             
 26 Tettambel, Scott          JR Rockhurst             17:06.39   23             
 27 Piccinini, Dominic        SO Blue Springs          17:06.89   24             
 28 Bachman, Brett            SO Central               17:07.36   25             
 29 Tadokoro, Vinny           SR Lee's Summit          17:07.87                  
 30 Fambrough, Jason          FR Raymore-Peculiar      17:08.95   26             
 31 Brizendine, James         JR Liberty               17:12.79   27             
 32 Bedsworth, John           SR Raytown               17:13.15                  
 33 Bremer, Kyle              JR Liberty               17:14.27   28             
 34 Bowlin, James             SR Park Hill South       17:16.34                  
 35 King, Jeff                SR Blue Springs          17:16.92   29             
 36 Smith, Ryan               JR Rockhurst             17:19.86   30             
 37 Somogye, Derek            SO Lee's Summit North    17:20.27   31             
 38 Schloegel, Van            SO Rockhurst             17:22.29   32             
 39 Lozano IV, Rafael         SR Raymore-Peculiar      17:25.75   33             
 40 Kouba, Jake               SR Lee's Summit West     17:28.38                  
 41 Cogdill, Ty               SO Liberty               17:29.47   34             
 42 Huffer, Nathan            JR Park Hill             17:37.37                  
 43 Trusty, Brit              JR Blue Springs          17:39.57   35             
 44 Lightner, Austin          SR Truman                17:40.27   36             
 45 Kidd, Joe                 JR Fort Osage            17:45.03                  
 46 Vukas, Kurt               SR Blue Springs          17:47.78   37             
 47 Harmon, Harrison          SR Truman                17:49.50   38             
 48 Sloss, Bryan              SR Staley                17:51.91                  
 49 Gutierrez, Kevin          SO North Kansas City     17:53.69                  
 50 Gasser, Joseph            JR Lee's Summit North    17:54.93   39             
 51 Parker, Drew              FR Staley                17:55.57                  
 52 Wolfenbarger, Marcus      SR Blue Springs South    17:56.24                  
 53 Pope, Logan               SO Oak Park              18:00.20   40             
 54 Fuller, Haiden            JR Raymore-Peculiar      18:02.34   41             
 55 Snowden, Connor           SR Blue Springs South    18:07.13                  
 56 Barnett, James            SO Blue Springs          18:09.87   42             
 57 Andrews, Jordan           JR Lee's Summit          18:10.35                  
 58 McManus, Ryan             FR Oak Park              18:11.30   43             
 59 Cordonnier, Jordan        SO Central               18:12.17   44             
 60 Rice, Derek               JR Central               18:12.55   45             
 61 Smith, Ethan              JR Blue Springs South    18:14.59                  
 62 McDonald, Mitchell        JR Park Hill South       18:16.36                  
 63 Jones, Austin             JR Raymore-Peculiar      18:17.22   46             
 64 Fiorello, John            SO Truman                18:20.02   47             
 65 Albright, Tim             JR Park Hill South       18:23.90                  
 66 Schouten, Mark            JR Oak Park              18:26.53   48             
 67 Sommers, Keith            JR Oak Park              18:26.97   49             
 68 Allen, Landon             FR Staley                18:27.45                  
 69 Laughlin, Tristan         FR William Chrisman      18:30.48                  
 70 Scrivener, Jason          JR Raymore-Peculiar      18:32.27   50             
 71 Schafer, Tim              SO William Chrisman      18:39.36                  
 72 Johnson, Joshua           JR Oak Park              18:47.68   51             
 73 Lindsey, Michael          SO Central               18:49.37   52             
 74 Janota, Christian         FR Truman                18:56.10   53             
 75 Hoffman, Ben              JR Central               18:59.06   54             
 76 Frazier, Michael          SO Truman                19:29.80   55             
 77 Vasquez, Carlos           SO Blue Springs          19:42.62   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lee's Summit North           41    3    5    6   13   14   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:21:49.22                                                    
         Average:    16:21.85                                                    
   2 Rockhurst                    65    1    9   12   20   23   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:23:03.44                                                    
         Average:    16:36.69                                                    
   3 Liberty                      76    4    8   16   21   27   28   34          
      Total Time:  1:23:36.36                                                    
         Average:    16:43.28                                                    
   4 Raymore-Peculiar            119    2   17   26   33   41   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:25:04.95                                                    
         Average:    17:00.99                                                    
   5 Blue Springs                144   19   24   29   35   37   42   56          
      Total Time:  1:26:52.29                                                    
         Average:    17:22.46                                                    
   6 Truman                      146    7   18   36   38   47   53   55          
      Total Time:  1:27:19.10                                                    
         Average:    17:27.82                                                    
   7 Central (St. Joseph)        147   11   22   25   44   45   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:27:24.11                                                    
         Average:    17:28.83                                                    
   8 Oak Park                    156   10   15   40   43   48   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.15                                                    
         Average:    17:39.43